Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is a collective governing body of the Company, responsible for its general management as stipulated in the Charter and Regulations on the Board of Directors.

The activity of the Board of Directors is aimed at profit maximization and capitalization growth, protection of rights and legitimate interests of shareholders, as well as the provision of complete, accurate and objective public information about the Company.

Members of the Board of Directors are elected annually at AGM by cumulative voting.

Sergei Ivanov
Special Representative of the Russian President for nature protection, environmental and transport matters
Ruben Aganbegyan
Adviser to General Director of JSC InfraVEB
Independent Director
Alexander Auzan
Dean of Department of Economics of Lomonosov Moscow State University
Senior Independent Director
Kirill Dmitriev
General Director of JSC RDIF Management Company
Anton Zlatopolsky
General Director of GTK Russia TV Channel
Alexei Ivanchenko
Deputy Chairman of VEB.RF
Nikolay Nikiforov
Diginavis, Chairman of the Board
Konstantin Noskov
Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Mikhail Oseevskiy
President of Rostelecom
Vadim Semenov
Chairman of the supervisory board of GK Avtodor
Independent Director
Alexei Yakovizkiy
General Director of JSC VTB Capital

    On July 30, 2019 the Board of Directors:
  • elected Sergei Ivanov as the Chairman of the Board;
  • recognized Ruben Aganbegyan, Alexander Auzan, Vadim Semenov as independent directors;
  • elected Alexander Auzan as the senior independent director.

Committees

A number of Committees reporting to the Board of Directors have been established at Rostelecom to enhance corporate governance standards.

Board Audit Committee

  1. Alexander Auzan, senior independent director, chairman of the committee;
  2. Ruben Aganbegyan, independent director;
  3. Vadim Semenov, independent director.
PDF, 98.43 Kb
Audit Committee Regulations of Rostelecom


Board Strategy Committee

  1. Alexei Yakovizkiy, chairman of the committee;
  2. Ruben Aganbegyan, independent director;
  3. Alexander Auzan, senior independent director;
  4. Mikhail Oseevskiy.
PDF, 79.28 Kb
Strategy Committee Regulations


Board Nominations and Remuneration Committee

  1. Vadim Semenov, independent director, chairman of the committee;
  2. Ruben Aganbegyan, independent director;
  3. Alexander Auzan, senior independent director;
  4. Alexei Yakovizkiy.
PDF, 444.84 Kb
Nominations and Remuneration Committee Regulations


Board Corporate Governance Committee

  1. Nikolay Nikiforov, chairman of the committee;
  2. Anton Zlatopolsky;
  3. Vadim Semenov, independent director;
  4. Mikhail Oseevskiy;
  5. Ekaterina Mironova
PDF, 417.4 Kb
Corporate Governance Committee


Board Investment Committee

  1. Alexander Auzan, chairman of the committee, senior independent director;
  2. Oleg Byakhov;
  3. Anton Zlatopolsky.
PDF, 78.54 Kb
Investment Committee